Membership

Academicians

Jaan Aarik

Division of Astronomy and Physics

Olav Aarna

Division of Informatics and Engineering

Jaak Aaviksoo

Division of Astronomy and Physics

Hillar Aben

Division of Informatics and Engineering

Jüri Allik

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Toomas Asser

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Jaan Eha

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Jaan Einasto

Division of Astronomy and Physics

Jüri Engelbrecht

Division of Informatics and Engineering

Ene Ergma

Division of Astronomy and Physics

Krista Fischer

Division of Astronomy and Physics

Arvi Freiberg

Division of Astronomy and Physics

Vladimir Hiznjakov

Division of Astronomy and Physics

Ülo Jaaksoo

Division of Informatics and Engineering

Jaak Järv

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Ain-Elmar Kaasik

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Anne Kahru

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Dimitri Kaljo

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Mart Kalm

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Mati Karelson

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Marco Kirm

Division of Astronomy and Physics

Kalle Kirsimäe

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Maarja Kruusmaa

Division of Informatics and Engineering

Jarek Kurnitski

Division of Informatics and Engineering

Urmas Kõljalg

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Jakob Kübarsepp

Division of Informatics and Engineering

Rein Küttner

Division of Informatics and Engineering

Hans Küüts

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Maris Laan

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Agu Laisk

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Valter Lang

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Ülo Lille

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Margus Lopp

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Enn Lust

Division of Informatics and Engineering

Jüri Martin

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Andres Metspalu

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Lauri Mälksoo

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Leo Mõtus

Division of Informatics and Engineering

Ülo Niinemets

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Elmo Nüganen

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Karl Pajusalu

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Arvo Pärt

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Martti Raidal

Division of Astronomy and Physics

Tiina Randma-Liiv

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Anu Raud

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Anu Realo

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Jaan Ross

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Hando Runnel

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Huno Rätsep

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Enn Saar

Division of Astronomy and Physics

Peeter Saari

Division of Astronomy and Physics

Mart Saarma

Division of Astronomy and Physics

Valdur Saks

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Tarmo Soomere

Division of Informatics and Engineering

Marek Tamm

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Tiit Tammaru

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Tõnu-Andrus Tannberg

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Elmo Tempel

Division of Astronomy and Physics

Ubar

Division of Informatics and Engineering

Raivo Uibo

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Jaan Undusk

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Veiko Uri

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Mart Ustav

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Tarmo Uustalu

Division of Informatics and Engineering

Gennadi Vainikko

Division of Astronomy and Physics

Urmas Varblane

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Eero Vasar

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Richard Villems

Division of Astronomy and Physics

Jaak Vilo

Division of Informatics and Engineering

Dmitri Vinnikov

Division of Informatics and Engineering

Martin Zobel

Division of Biology, Geology and Chemistry

Haldur Õim

Division of Humanities and Social Sciences

Andres Öpik

Division of Informatics and Engineering

Foreign members